Post by mrmurison on Jun 23, 2021 8:17:28 GMT 12
Please arrive at trailer park upstream of Higginson Park 90minutes ahead of race time as you will need to rig boats and be on the water 30 minutes ahead of race time. If you win your heat you stay on the water and go back up to race the final. Parents are not encouraged to watch due to covid restrictions sorry.
year 9 boys octo (J14 8x+) Crew to be fixed by DH arrive 0630 race 0800
Year 9 girls coxed quad( WJ 14 4x+); Poppy S, Chalotte G , Imogen H, Sophie W cox Emilia D arrive 0700 race 0824
year 11/10 boys four ( J16 4+) Tom W, Noah G, Will C Sal cox Dan P arrive 0800 straight final 0924
,
WJ 184+ : Anna B, Maddie J, Ruth R , Robyn P cox Jess R arrive 0800 race 0936 .
Year 10 girls octo ( WJ15 8x+) cox Eleese S, Emily D, Olivia F, Peyton N, Hannah A, Ocean D, Milly H, Christina B, Abi F arrive 0800 race 0912
J18 4 x Crew TBD by DR arrive 0830 race 1004
WJ16 4+ Amelia E, Robyn P, Christina B Hannah A cox Arrive 1030 straight final 1130
Year 10 boys coxed quad ( J15 4x+) Dan p cox, Sal D, Joe C, Jack C, Owain M arrive 1100 race 1248
Boys Eight vs SWB 1330 Hugo, Henry, James, Joel, Tom, Leo , Aidan, Mac cox TBD
WJ18 4x Anna B, Ruth R, Natasha S, Hannah C arrive 1230 race 1400
Girls Eight vs SWB Hannah C, Anna B, Emily D, Natasha S, Maddie J, Amelia E, Erin H, Ruth R cox TBD arrive1440 race 1612
Year 10 girls quad( WJ15 4x+) TBD Arrive 1445 race 1618
J18 4+ TBD arrive 1600 race 1718
Apologies for the TBDs here and there but I believe the crews involved Know the basic outline and I need to discuss with the rowers and the coaches where appropriate
exact line ups.
year 9 boys octo (J14 8x+) Crew to be fixed by DH arrive 0630 race 0800
Year 9 girls coxed quad( WJ 14 4x+); Poppy S, Chalotte G , Imogen H, Sophie W cox Emilia D arrive 0700 race 0824
year 11/10 boys four ( J16 4+) Tom W, Noah G, Will C Sal cox Dan P arrive 0800 straight final 0924
,
WJ 184+ : Anna B, Maddie J, Ruth R , Robyn P cox Jess R arrive 0800 race 0936 .
Year 10 girls octo ( WJ15 8x+) cox Eleese S, Emily D, Olivia F, Peyton N, Hannah A, Ocean D, Milly H, Christina B, Abi F arrive 0800 race 0912
J18 4 x Crew TBD by DR arrive 0830 race 1004
WJ16 4+ Amelia E, Robyn P, Christina B Hannah A cox Arrive 1030 straight final 1130
Year 10 boys coxed quad ( J15 4x+) Dan p cox, Sal D, Joe C, Jack C, Owain M arrive 1100 race 1248
Boys Eight vs SWB 1330 Hugo, Henry, James, Joel, Tom, Leo , Aidan, Mac cox TBD
WJ18 4x Anna B, Ruth R, Natasha S, Hannah C arrive 1230 race 1400
Girls Eight vs SWB Hannah C, Anna B, Emily D, Natasha S, Maddie J, Amelia E, Erin H, Ruth R cox TBD arrive1440 race 1612
Year 10 girls quad( WJ15 4x+) TBD Arrive 1445 race 1618
J18 4+ TBD arrive 1600 race 1718
Apologies for the TBDs here and there but I believe the crews involved Know the basic outline and I need to discuss with the rowers and the coaches where appropriate
exact line ups.